Fighting Highlanders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Coed Junior Varsity Track at

(Sweet Meet JV)
3:00 pm | Peters Township HS

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. * Mt. Lebanon HS

* Mt. Lebanon HS
4:15 pm | Baldwin High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball at * Mt. Lebanon HS

* Mt. Lebanon HS
4:15 pm | Jefferson MS (Mt. Lebanon)

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Mt. Lebanon HS

Mt. Lebanon HS
4:15 pm | Wildcat Field

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Mt. Lebanon HS

Mt. Lebanon HS
5:30 pm | Jefferson MS (Mt. Lebanon)

Apr
29

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Peters Township High School

Peters Township HS
6:00 pm | Baldwin High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Peters Township HS

* Peters Township HS
7:15 pm | Baldwin High School

Apr
30

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Mt. Lebanon HS

Mt. Lebanon HS
4:15 pm | Baldwin High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Peters Township High School

Peters Township HS
6:00 pm | Peters Township High School

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Moon HS

Moon HS
6:00 pm | Moon HS

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at * Peters Township HS

* Peters Township HS
7:30 pm | Peters Township HS

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Volleyball at * Moon HS

* Moon HS
7:30 pm | Moon HS

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball at * Canon McMillan HS

* Canon McMillan HS
4:00 pm | Washington Wild Things Stadium

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball vs. * Canon McMillan HS

* Canon McMillan HS
4:00 pm | Baldwin High School

May
01

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Canon Mcmillan High School

Canon McMillan HS
4:15 pm | Baldwin High School

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Canon Mcmillan High School

Canon McMillan HS
5:30 pm | Baldwin High School

May
01

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Latrobe HS

Latrobe HS
6:00 pm | Baldwin High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. * Latrobe HS

* Latrobe HS
7:15 pm | Baldwin High School

May
02

Boys Freshman Baseball at Moon Area High School

Moon HS
4:00 pm | High School Softball Field

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Upper St. Clair HS

Upper St. Clair HS
6:00 pm | Baldwin High School

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Shaler Area High School

Shaler Area HS
6:00 pm | Baldwin High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. * Upper St. Clair HS

* Upper St. Clair HS
7:00 pm | Baldwin High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Shaler Area High School

Shaler Area HS
7:15 pm | Baldwin High School

May
03

Coed Varsity Track vs.

(Baldwin Invitational)
12:00 pm | Baldwin High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball at * Bethel Park HS

* Bethel Park HS
3:45 pm | Bethel Park HS

May
03

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Bethel Park High School

Bethel Park HS
5:15 pm | Bethel Park High School

May
03

May
03

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at North Hills HS

North Hills HS
7:30 pm  

May
04

Coed Junior Varsity Track at

(West Mifflin JV Invitational)
3:00 pm | West Mifflin HS